Meet Records
                                                                                                                                                                                   
 
 Home      
                                                                        
 

 

WOMEN
  
                                                       
EVENT MARK ATHLETE SCHOOL YEAR
100 M Dash 11.96 Katlin Sherman Parkland 2015
100 M Dash Sp Olympics 22.26 Hailey King WNC Special Olympics 2015
200 M Dash 24.41 Katlin Sherman Parkland 2015
400 M Dash 54.75 McKinley McNeil Parkland 2016
800 M Run 2:16.94 Elise Wright T.C. Roberson 2017
1600 M Run 5:00.79 Kate Niehaus Spring Valley 2006
3200 M Run 10:38.37 Kathleen Mansure Watauga 2015
100 M Hurdles 13.54 Anna Cockrell Providence Day 2015
300 M Hurdles 42.75 Anna Cockrell Providence Day 2015
4x100 M Relay 47.65   Parkland 2015
4x200 M Relay 1:39.60   Parkland 2016
4x400 M Relay 3:54.96   Parkland 2016
4X800 m Relay 9:46.02   Hardin Valley 2017
High Jump 5'06" Hunter Welborn Starmount 2013
Pole Vault 12'00.00" Sage Proffitt North Buncombe 2011
Long Jump 18'06.25" Jessica Morgan Parkland 2010
Triple Jump 38'05.05" Michelle Cobb T.C. Roberson 2017
Shot Put 42'02" Haley Cook Hendersonville 2013
Shot Put Sp Olympics 9'01" Dana Martin Buncombe County SO 2016
Discus 143'00" Sequoia Watkins T.C. Roberson 2010

MEN

EVENT MARK ATHLETE SCHOOL YEAR
100 M Dash 10.67 Cravont Charleston Mallard Creek 2016
100 M Dash Sp Olympics 16.67 Tyler Ayers WNC Special Olympics 2015
200 M Dash 21.77 Harvey McSwain II Crest 2012
400 M Dash 48.44 Kokayi Cobb Asheville School 2015
800 M Run 1:54.16 Issac Presson Asheville 2010
1600 M Run 4:22.05 Michael Mansy Science Hill 2010
3200 M Run 9:24.13 Zach Boone Mitchell 2014
110 M Hurdles 13.81 Justin Crawford Ashbrook 2009
300 M Hurdles 38.13 Cade Liverman A.C. Reynolds 2003
4x100 M Relay 42.50   Asheville 2014
4x200 M Relay 1:27.68   New Bern 2007
4x400 M Relay 3:19.43   Parkland 2016
4x800 M Relay 8:04.89   Hardin Valley Academy 2015
High Jump 6'10" Dominique Hunter A.C. Reynolds 2009
Pole Vault 15'07" Mitch Greeley Northwestern 2003
Long Jump 23'03.00" Dexter Adams Page 2004
Triple Jump 46'09.50" Daisaun White Asheville 2011
Shot Put 55'07" Chris Cubra A.C. Reynolds 2013
Shot Put Sp Olympics 21'03.50" Tyler Ayers Buncombe County SO 2016
Discus 175'05" Daniel McArthur Mooresville 2016