HOME                         

                          2019 Blue Ridge Classic Schedule
2            
Breakfast & Lunch for Team Coaches, Officials & Volunteers in Cafeteria at Designated Times
               

  Blue Ridge Classic Schedule              

 

 

 

 

 

  Race
 Time

Running Events

 

Event
Time

Field Events

8:00

Breakfast Available from 8:00-9:30

 

8:00

Breakfast Available from 8:00-9:30

   8:00

Packet Pickup Opens (Cafeteria)  

 

8:00

Packet Pickup Opens (Cafeteria)

9:00

Scratch Meeting (Clerk Tent)

 

9-10

Throws Implements Weigh-In (Cafeteria)

9:20

TRACK CLOSED

 

10:10:30

Women's PV Weigh-In at Pole Vault Venue

9:30

Asheville Track Club Women's 3200M Run (Unseeded)

 

10:00

12 Bones Smokehouse Men's Triple Jump  

 

Foot RX Running Men's 3200M Run (Unseeded)

 

10:00

Dickís Sporting Goods Women's Triple Jump 

10:00

Asheville Track Club Women's 3200M Run

 

10:00

Howard Plumbing Men's Shot Put 

 

Foot RX Running Men's 3200M Run

 

10:00

Abbott Construction Company Women's HJ

 10:30

Gloria Berlin Allstate Ins Women's 100M Hurdles (Trials)

 

10:00

HealthRidge Pharmacy Women's Discus

 

Sports Outreach of WNC Men's 110M Hurdles (Trials)

 

10:30

First Bank Women's PV   

10:50

Great Beginnings Women's 100M Dash (Trials)

 

 

 

 

Fleet Feet Sports Men's 100M Dash (Trials)

 

 

 

11:25

New Balance Factory Store Women's 4x800M Relay (Sections)

 

 

 

 

Grey Beard Realty Menís 4x800M Relay (Sections)

 

 

 

11.50

Dunkin Donuts Middle School Girls 1600M Run

 

 

 

 

Dunkin Donuts Middle School Boys 1600M Run

 

 

 

 

Dunkin Donuts Middle School Girls 100M Dash

 

 

 

 

Dunkin Donuts Middle School Girls 100M Dash

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:00

Dunkin Donuts Middle School Girls Shot Put

 

 

 

 

Dunkin Donuts Middle School Boys Shot Put

12:15

BREAK (Lunch Available from 12:00-3:00)

 

12:15

BREAK (Lunch Available from 12:00-3:00)

12:40

OPENING CEREMONY

 

12:40

OPENING CEREMONY

12:45

Gloria Berlin Allstate Insurance Women's 100M Hurdles (Finals)

 

1-1:30

Men's PV Weigh-In at Pole Vault Venue

 

Sports Outreach of WNC Men's 110M Hurdles (Finals)

 

1:30

Outback Steakhouse Women's LJ 

12:55

Great Beginnings Women's 100M Dash (Finals) 

 

1:30

Sun Soo Martial Arts Men's LJ  

 

Fleet Feet Sports Men's 100M Dash (Finals)

 

1:30

Goldís Gym Women's Shot Put     

1:05

Women's 4x200M Relay (Sections)

 

1:30

Ramada River Ridge Menís High Jump     

 

United States Marine Corps Men's 4x200M Relay (Sections)

 

1:30

Aaronís Men's Discus

1:25

Asheville Track Club Women's 1600M Run (Sections)

 

1:30

United States Marine Corps Men's PV  

 

Fairview Chiropractic Center Men's 1600M Run (Sections)

 

 

 

2:10

Women's 4x100M Relay (Sections)

 

 

 

 

Jackson Electrical Contractors Men's 4x100M Relay (Sections)

 

 

 

2:30

Tammy Murphy Insurance Agency Women's 400M Dash (Sections)

 

 

 

 

Men's 400M Dash (Sections)

 

 

 

3:05

Women's 300M Hurdles (Sections)

 

 

 

 

High Country Truck & Van Men's 300M Hurdles (Sections)

 

 

 

3:35

Meineke Car Care Women's 800M Run (Sections)

 

 

 

 

Asheville Lightning Men's 800M Run (Sections)

 

 

 

4:10

Twarden Family Care Women's 200M Dash (Sections)

 

 

 

 

Dickís Sporting Goods Men's 200M Dash (Sections)

 

 

 

4:50

Copiers Plus Women's 4x400M Relay (Sections)

 

 

 

 

Ramada River Ridge Men's 4x400M Relay (Sections)

 

 

 

5:00

TEAM & MVP AWARDS CEREMONY

 

5:00

TEAM & MVP AWARDS CEREMONY